People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Petherick, Olive (1921–2013)

Olive Petherick, 1950 photographer unknown

Olive Petherick, 1950 photographer unknown

Daily News (Perth), 7 November 1950, p 11

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Petherick, Olive (1921–2013)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/petherick-olive-23004/text, accessed 30 May 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Olive Petherick, 1950 photographer unknown

Olive Petherick, 1950 photographer unknown

Daily News (Perth), 7 November 1950, p 11

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Johnston, Olive
Birth

1921
Australia

Death

31 December 2013
Western Australia, Australia