People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Petherick, Mary Agatha (1848–1915)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Petherick, Mary Agatha (1848–1915)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/petherick-mary-agatha-22927/text, accessed 18 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Annear, Mary Agatha
  • Skeat, Mary Agatha
Birth

1848

Death

10 May 1915
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia