People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Petherick, Lilian Mabel (1876–1962)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Petherick, Lilian Mabel (1876–1962)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/petherick-lilian-mabel-22981/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Green, Lilian Mabel
Birth

1876
Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand

Death

2 July 1962
Tenterfield, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence