People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Petherick, Christina Henderson (1851–1886)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Petherick, Christina Henderson (1851–1886)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/petherick-christina-henderson-22932/text, accessed 18 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Humphrey, Christina Henderson
Birth

1851

Death

31 March 1886
Clifton Hill, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence