People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Petherick, Ann (Annie) (1889–1978)

http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article73019107

http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article73019107

Horsham Times, 3 February 1939, p 2

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Petherick, Ann (Annie) (1889–1978)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/petherick-ann-annie-22944/text, accessed 8 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article73019107

http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article73019107

Horsham Times, 3 February 1939, p 2

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pedlow, Ann
Birth

1889
Balranald, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1978
Kew, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia