People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Petherick, Ann (1819–1896)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Press, Ann
Birth

1819
Bridgewater, Somerset, England

Death

13 July 1896
Auburn, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage