People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Petersen, Alicia Teresa Jane O’Shea (1862–1923)

social activist and political candidate

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • O'Shea, Alicia
  • McShane, Alicia
  • O'Shea-Petersen, Alicia
Birth

2 July 1862
Broadmarsh, Tasmania, Australia

Death

22 January 1923
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation