People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Perry, Julia Marie (1832–1868)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Perry, Julia Marie (1832–1868)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/perry-julia-marie-25803/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Johnston, Julia Marie
Birth

14 October 1832
Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 June 1868
Abbotsbury, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

epileptic fit

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence