People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pentley, Charlotte (1790–1851)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Pentley, Charlotte (1790–1851)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/pentley-charlotte-30088/text, accessed 4 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bishop, Charlotte
  • Crabb, Charlotte
  • Shrimpton, Charlotte
Birth

1790
Norfolk Island, Australia

Death

5 September 1851
Kurrajong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

unknown

Cultural Heritage
Maps