People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Peers, Mary Ann (1804–1891)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Illustrated Australian News (Melbourne), 7 November 1891, p 24

Citation details

'Peers, Mary Ann (1804–1891)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/peers-mary-ann-15515/text, accessed 26 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McKeown, Mary Ann
Birth

1804
Isle of Man, England

Death

28 October 1891
Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage