People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pedley, Catherine (1850–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Pedley, Catherine (1850–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/pedley-catherine-27567/text, accessed 22 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cain, Catherine
Birth

1850
Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 January 1928
Charters Towers, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Cultural Heritage