People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Peden, Elizabeth Neathway (1836–1913)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Peden, Elizabeth Neathway (1836–1913)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/peden-elizabeth-neathway-29146/text, accessed 6 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brown, Elizabeth Neathway
Birth

27 April 1836
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

June 1913
St Leonards, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence