People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Peacock, Maria (1805–1884)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Peacock, Maria (1805–1884)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/peacock-maria-28314/text, accessed 24 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Parsonage, Maria
Birth

19 October 1805
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 September 1884
Christchurch, New Zealand

Cause of Death

epileptic fit

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence