People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Peacock, Kate Mansfield (1835–1894)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hickman, Kate Mansfield
Birth

1835
London, Middlesex, England

Death

20 August 1894
Christchurch, New Zealand

Cause of Death

lung disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence