People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Payne-Scott, Ruby Violet (1912–1981)

physicist, radio astronomer and schoolteacher

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hall, Ruby Violet
Birth

28 May 1912
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 May 1981
Mortdale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

dementia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation