People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pawley, Louisa Elizabeth (1830–1918)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cooper, Louisa Elizabeth
Birth

16 June 1830
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 September 1918
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence
Occupation