People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pawley, Elizabeth Rose (1804–1885)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Pawley, Elizabeth Rose (1804–1885)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/pawley-elizabeth-rose-28452/text, accessed 18 January 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunn, Elizabeth Rose
Birth

29 July 1804
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 September 1885
Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence