People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pawley, Eliza Jane (1830–1891)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Pawley, Eliza Jane (1830–1891)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/pawley-eliza-jane-28807/text, accessed 3 June 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Milner, Eliza Jane
Birth

1830
Cork, Ireland

Death

22 January 1891
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship