People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Patton, Kate Amelia (1861–1901)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Patton, Kate Amelia (1861–1901)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/patton-kate-amelia-23530/text, accessed 20 February 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Symms, Kate Amelia
Birth

1861
Castlemaine, Victoria, Australia

Death

June 1901
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence