People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Patfield, Sarah Australia (1835–1926)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Giles, Sarah Australia
Birth

25 August 1835
Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 June 1926
Paterson, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence