People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Paterson, Rose Isabella (1844–1893)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Paterson, Rose Isabella (1844–1893)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/paterson-rose-isabella-19222/text, accessed 23 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barton, Rose Isabella
Birth

30 December 1844
New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 February 1893
New South Wales, Australia

Properties