People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Paterson, Alice Emily (1877–1963)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Paterson, Alice Emily (1877–1963)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/paterson-alice-emily-19229/text, accessed 6 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Walker, Alice Emily
Birth

15 September 1877
Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Death

23 June 1963
Chatswood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Properties