People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pateman, Mary Ann (1824–1914)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bridge, Mary Ann
  • Allen, Mary Ann
  • Carpenter, Mary Ann
Birth

7 September 1824
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 January 1914
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage