People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Parramore, Maria Jane (1846–1896)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Oakden, Maria Jane
Birth

12 March 1846
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

19 August 1896
Ross, Tasmania, Australia