People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Parnell, Elizabeth (1804–1862)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Parnell, Elizabeth (1804–1862)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/parnell-elizabeth-29346/text, accessed 8 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Griffiths, Elizabeth
Birth

30 May 1804
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 December 1862
Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence