People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Parfitt, Jane (1825–1854)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Parfitt, Jane (1825–1854)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/parfitt-jane-25993/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hodgetts, Jane
Birth

16 July 1825
Cressy, Tasmania, Australia

Death

25 March 1854
Longford, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Religious Influence