People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Palmer, Susannah (1761–1832)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Palmer, Susannah (1761–1832)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/palmer-susannah-17866/text, accessed 24 July 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stilwell, Susannah
Birth

1761
Nova Scotia, Canada

Death

September 1832
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage