People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Palmer, Florence Elizabeth (1868–1954)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Palmer, Florence Elizabeth (1868–1954)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/palmer-florence-elizabeth-16873/text, accessed 15 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fuller, Florence Elizabeth
Birth

29 September 1868
Kiama, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 September 1954
Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage