People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Painter, Violet Holroyd (1886–1970)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Painter, Violet Holroyd (1886–1970)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/painter-violet-holroyd-23528/text, accessed 24 February 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Patton, Violet Holroyd
Birth

25 September 1886
Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

17 May 1970
Box Hill, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence