People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Paine, Edward (1784–1822)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Payne, Edward
Birth

1784
England

Death

6 July 1822
at sea

Cause of Death

drowned

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship