People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Packer, Gretel Joyce (1907–1960)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Packer, Gretel Joyce (1907–1960)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/packer-gretel-joyce-17040/text, accessed 22 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bullmore, Gretel Joyce
Birth

5 May 1907
New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 August 1960
Rochester, New York, United States of America

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage