People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Packer, Alice Rose (1845–1870)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Packer, Alice Rose (1845–1870)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/packer-alice-rose-17036/text, accessed 18 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harrison, Alice Rose
Birth

1 May 1845
Campbell Town, Tasmania, Australia

Death

8 August 1870
Sandy Bay, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage