People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Owen, Eleanor Martha (1835–1876)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Owen, Eleanor Martha (1835–1876)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/owen-eleanor-martha-28957/text, accessed 18 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Haylock, Eleanor Martha
Birth

1835
Harlow, Essex, England

Death

19 March 1876
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence