People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Osborne, Elizabeth Jane (Jeanie) (1847–1940)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Osborne, Elizabeth Jane (Jeanie) (1847–1940)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/osborne-elizabeth-jane-jeanie-22075/text, accessed 10 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Atkinson, Elizabeth Jane
Birth

1847
Madras, India

Death

1940
England

Cultural Heritage