People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

O'Reily, John (1846–1915)

archbishop

John O'Reily (1846-1915), by John Gazard, c1900

John O'Reily (1846-1915), by John Gazard, c1900

State Library of South Australia, SLSA: B 3912

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

John O'Reily (1846-1915), by John Gazard, c1900

John O'Reily (1846-1915), by John Gazard, c1900

State Library of South Australia, SLSA: B 3912

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • O'Reilly, John
Birth

19 November 1846
Kilkenny, Kilkenny, Ireland

Death

6 July 1915

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation