People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Oppen, Margaret (1890–1975)

artist and embroiderer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Arnott, Margaret
Birth

8 July 1890
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 June 1975
North Sydney, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation