People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

O'Meehan, Frances Hannah (1857–1885)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pearson, Frances Hannah
Birth

1857
Greenough, Western Australia, Australia

Death

31 July 1885
Roebourne, Western Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease