People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

O'Meehan, Emma (1861–1899)

doctor's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Thomson, Emma
  • de Lisle, Emma
Birth

3 October 1861
Bunbury, Western Australia, Australia

Death

April 1899
Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

peritonitis