People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

O'Leary, Mary Jane (1861–1936)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'O'Leary, Mary Jane (1861–1936)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/oleary-mary-jane-19356/text, accessed 25 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Donnelly, Mary Jane
  • Leary, Mary Jane
Birth

1861
Glen Innes, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1936
Glen Innes, New South Wales, Australia