People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

O’Leary, Barbara (1856–1890)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'O’Leary, Barbara (1856–1890)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/oleary-barbara-19354/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Schwed, Barbara
Birth

13 March 1856
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 August 1890
Lambs Valley, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage