People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Oldman, Caroline May (Carrie) (1895–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Oldman, Caroline May (Carrie) (1895–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/oldman-caroline-may-carrie-23466/text, accessed 24 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Phillips, Caroline May
Birth

14 May 1895
Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

South Australia, Australia

Religious Influence
Education