People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

O'Keeffe, David Augustus (1885–1964)

soldier and plumber

David Augustus O'Keeffe (1885-1964), by Bernard Hall, 1924

David Augustus O'Keeffe (1885-1964), by Bernard Hall, 1924

Australian War Memorial, ART07287

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

David Augustus O'Keeffe (1885-1964), by Bernard Hall, 1924

David Augustus O'Keeffe (1885-1964), by Bernard Hall, 1924

Australian War Memorial, ART07287

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • O'Keefe, David Augustus
Birth

25 May 1885
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

2 September 1964
Heidelberg, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation