People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

O'Flaherty, Eliza (1818–1882)

actress and novelist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Winstanley, Eliza
  • Ariele
Birth

1818
England

Death

2 December 1882
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation