People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

O'Donnell, Jane (1843–1937)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Douglass, Jane
Birth

28 January 1843
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 June 1937
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence