People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

O'Donnell, Elizabeth (1799–1830)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'O'Donnell, Elizabeth (1799–1830)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/odonnell-elizabeth-26643/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Squires, Elizabeth
  • Squire, Elizabeth
Birth

16 May 1799
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 May 1830
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence