People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

O'Doherty, Mary Eva (1829–1910)

poet

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Eva O'Doherty, n.d.

Eva O'Doherty, n.d.

State Library of Queensland, 103478

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kelly, Mary Eva
Birth

1829
Headford, Galway, Ireland

Death

22 May 1910
Rosalie, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation