People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Odd, Emma Davis (1853–1926)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 16 September 1926, p 10

Citation details

'Odd, Emma Davis (1853–1926)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/odd-emma-davis-16469/text, accessed 21 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sully, Emma Davis
Birth

1853
Stratford, Essex, England

Death

14 September 1926
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage