People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ocock, Rebecca Mary (1804–1882)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ocock, Rebecca Mary (1804–1882)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ocock-rebecca-mary-17170/text, accessed 18 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Musgrave, Rebecca Mary
Birth

7 July 1804
Honiton, Devon, England

Death

23 August 1882
Ballan, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage