People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

O'Brien, Maria (1842–1904)

grazier's wife

Maria O'Brien, c1888

Maria O'Brien, c1888

photo privately sourced

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Maria O'Brien, c1888

Maria O'Brien, c1888

photo privately sourced

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McManus, Maria
Birth

22 July 1842
Ballyconnell, Cavan, Ireland

Death

6 December 1904
Braidwood, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Workplaces