People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Oakes, Frances Harding (Fanny) (1829–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Oakes, Frances Harding (Fanny) (1829–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/oakes-frances-harding-fanny-26405/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mansfield, Frances Harding
Birth

31 March 1829
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 October 1875
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

liver dysfunction

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence